Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹430.6460

Gain 1.21% 1-day changeData as of 9 Oct 2026

1 year
Loss 9.2%
3 years
Gain 9.1%
5 years
Gain 7.3%
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 9 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty 100Category average
1 monthLoss 2.59%Loss 4.41%Loss 3.97%
3 monthsLoss 5.53%Loss 5.62%Loss 4.27%
6 monthsLoss 3.94%Loss 3.35%Loss 1.19%
1 yearLoss 9.17%Loss 8.32%Loss 6.27%
3 yearsGain 9.11%Gain 7.23%Gain 8.12%
5 yearsGain 7.35%Gain 5.98%Gain 6.71%
7 yearsGain 10.92%Gain 11.37%Gain 11.72%
10 yearsGain 9.29%Gain 10.59%Gain 10.51%
Since launchGain 11.14%Gain 11.79%Gain 9.70%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty 100Category average
1 yearLoss 12.43%Loss 12.37%Loss 8.93%
3 yearsLoss 0.58%Loss 1.13%Gain 0.21%
5 yearsGain 6.61%Gain 4.74%Gain 5.90%
10 yearsGain 9.68%Gain 9.68%Gain 10.20%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +19.5%+20Nifty 100 2021: ▲ +25.7%2021This fund 2022: ▲ +1.4%+1Nifty 100 2022: ▲ +4.4%2022This fund 2023: ▲ +26.6%+27Nifty 100 2023: ▲ +20.6%2023This fund 2024: ▲ +20.5%+20Nifty 100 2024: ▲ +12.3%2024This fund 2025: ▲ +8.4%+8Nifty 100 2025: ▲ +9.7%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −11.6%−12Nifty 100 2026 (year to date): ▼ −11.3%2026*
This fundNifty 100* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty 100
2026 (year to date)▼ −11.63%▼ −11.31%
2025▲ +8.38%▲ +9.67%
2024▲ +20.50%▲ +12.32%
2023▲ +26.61%▲ +20.63%
2022▲ +1.44%▲ +4.38%
2021▲ +19.53%▲ +25.74%
2020▲ +7.49%▲ +14.53%
2019▲ +14.85%▲ +10.80%
2018▼ −2.72%▲ +1.44%
2017▲ +26.48%▲ +31.48%

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−47.33%−8.02%−3.19%
Median10.54%12.18%11.63%
Average14.00%12.14%11.44%
Highest89.94%29.01%26.60%
Periods with a loss24.0%2.5%0.4%
Periods above 8%56.5%76.4%77.8%
Periods above 10%51.4%64.3%63.1%
Periods above 12%46.7%50.9%45.2%
Number of periods480443153823

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
12.32%
Sharpe ratio
0.35
Sortino ratio
0.49
Beta
0.86
Alpha
▲ +1.98%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −13.56%
Up-market capture
96.4%
Down-market capture
86.0%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty 100.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹6,564 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
2.07%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹1,000
Launch date
10 Feb 2003
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty 100
Category
Equity: Large Cap
Fund house
DSP Mutual Fund
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
101635
ISIN
INF740K01243

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
HDFC Bank LimitedBanks10.08%
ICICI Bank LimitedBanks9.72%
Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecom - Services6.04%
Axis Bank LimitedBanks5.91%
Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedAutomobiles4.84%
Larsen & Toubro LimitedConstruction4.74%
Reliance Industries LimitedPetroleum Products4.06%
Infosys LimitedIT - Software3.99%
ITC LimitedDiversified FMCG3.97%
NTPC LimitedPower3.08%
SBI Life Insurance Co LimitedInsurance2.78%
Cipla LimitedPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.76%
HDFC Life Insurance Co LimitedInsurance2.74%
Ultratech Cement LimitedCement & Cement Products2.73%
Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedBanks2.50%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 43 holdings, 69.9% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi9 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo9 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi9 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi8 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi8 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi9 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:dsp30 Sept 2026
Benchmarkproxy:1211469 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi9 Oct 2026
launchamfi9 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of Nippon India ETF Nifty 100 used as a proxy for the Nifty 100 index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools