Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹57.5400

Gain 0.10% 1-day changeData as of 14 Oct 2026

1 year
Loss 6.8%
3 years
Gain 9.8%
5 years
Gain 11.3%
Riskometer: Data not yet available
RiskometerData not yet available
Loading chart…

Data as of 14 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty InfrastructureCategory average
1 monthLoss 4.80%Loss 5.52%Loss 3.59%
3 monthsLoss 10.76%Loss 8.05%Loss 2.41%
6 monthsLoss 8.29%Loss 4.81%Gain 5.58%
1 yearLoss 6.82%Loss 5.87%Gain 1.77%
3 yearsGain 9.80%Gain 10.66%Gain 12.08%
5 yearsGain 11.26%Gain 10.21%Gain 10.16%
7 yearsGain 14.70%Gain 15.15%Gain 16.06%
10 yearsGain 8.50%—Gain 12.93%
Since launchGain 7.34%Gain 12.24%Gain 10.13%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty InfrastructureCategory average
1 yearLoss 13.98%Loss 13.58%Gain 1.96%
3 yearsLoss 2.02%Loss 0.10%Gain 5.20%
5 yearsGain 7.71%Gain 9.06%Gain 10.52%
10 yearsGain 11.06%—Gain 13.68%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +46.7%+47Nifty Infrastructure 2021: ▲ +35.8%2021This fund 2022: ▲ +7.9%+8Nifty Infrastructure 2022: ▲ +6.3%2022This fund 2023: ▲ +34.2%+34Nifty Infrastructure 2023: ▲ +38.4%2023This fund 2024: ▲ +28.7%+29Nifty Infrastructure 2024: ▲ +15.5%2024This fund 2025: ▼ −4.9%−5Nifty Infrastructure 2025: ▲ +13.4%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −5.0%−5Nifty Infrastructure 2026 (year to date): ▼ −10.5%2026*
This fundNifty Infrastructure* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty Infrastructure
2026 (year to date)▼ −4.99%▼ −10.49%
2025▼ −4.94%▲ +13.44%
2024▲ +28.73%▲ +15.53%
2023▲ +34.23%▲ +38.42%
2022▲ +7.90%▲ +6.32%
2021▲ +46.72%▲ +35.78%
2020▲ +2.51%▲ +12.86%
2019▼ −3.85%▲ +3.10%
2018▼ −23.58%▼ −12.02%
2017▲ +31.86%▲ +34.48%

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−62.68%−16.90%−10.89%
Median6.33%9.99%8.17%
Average12.57%9.63%8.55%
Highest106.01%33.67%31.10%
Periods with a loss37.3%23.1%12.0%
Periods above 8%47.6%56.4%51.4%
Periods above 10%44.2%49.9%34.6%
Periods above 12%40.4%42.0%22.6%
Number of periods480043123820

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
18.73%
Sharpe ratio
0.31
Sortino ratio
0.40
Beta
0.95
Alpha
▼ −0.20%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −26.79%
Up-market capture
99.0%
Down-market capture
101.5%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty Infrastructure.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
Not available
Expense ratio (TER)
2.39%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
11 Oct 2005
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty Infrastructure
Category
Equity: Sectoral / Thematic
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
103389
ISIN
INF760K01258

Portfolio holdings

Holdings are coming soon. We will show the portfolio once the monthly disclosures are in our data feed.

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi14 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo14 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi14 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi14 Oct 2026
Benchmarkproxy:14010214 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi14 Oct 2026
launchamfi14 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of Nippon India ETF Nifty Infrastructure BeES used as a proxy for the Nifty Infrastructure index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools