Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹28.3729

Gain 1.38% 1-day changeData as of 9 Oct 2026

1 year
Loss 4.2%
3 years
Gain 9.4%
5 years
Gain 6.9%
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 9 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 monthLoss 3.22%Loss 3.01%
3 monthsLoss 3.53%Loss 1.90%
6 monthsLoss 2.44%Gain 0.77%
1 yearLoss 4.19%Gain 2.96%
3 yearsGain 9.36%Gain 13.30%
5 yearsGain 6.88%Gain 11.49%
7 yearsGain 7.45%Gain 14.81%
10 yearsGain 4.46%Gain 11.97%
Since launchGain 5.97%Gain 10.66%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 yearLoss 7.89%Loss 1.21%
3 yearsGain 1.38%Gain 8.18%
5 yearsGain 6.60%Gain 11.45%
10 yearsGain 6.23%Gain 13.14%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +7.0%+72021This fund 2022: ▼ −0.9%−12022This fund 2023: ▲ +22.9%+232023This fund 2024: ▲ +16.3%+162024This fund 2025: ▲ +7.2%+72025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −7.1%−72026*
This fund* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fund
2026 (year to date)▼ −7.08%
2025▲ +7.21%
2024▲ +16.26%
2023▲ +22.94%
2022▼ −0.94%
2021▲ +7.01%
2020▲ +7.64%
2019▼ −2.03%
2018▼ −6.37%
2017▲ +9.71%

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−26.77%−10.08%−8.05%
Median4.32%3.98%3.08%
Average6.11%4.83%4.04%
Highest54.26%17.81%15.72%
Periods with a loss34.2%22.7%11.3%
Periods above 8%37.0%29.5%23.5%
Periods above 10%31.9%22.9%10.4%
Periods above 12%26.5%15.1%2.1%
Number of periods413236433151

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
10.03%
Sharpe ratio
0.43
Sortino ratio
0.58
Beta
Not available
Alpha
Not available
Maximum drawdown
▼ −11.94%
Up-market capture
Not available
Down-market capture
Not available

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹6,528 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
1.81%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
21 Oct 2008
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Not available
Category
Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation
Fund house
UTI Mutual Fund
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
111602
ISIN
INF789F01AN1

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
MF UNITS UTI MF- GOLD EXCHANGE TRADED FUND ETF13.63%
NET CURRENT ASSETS3.28%
EQ - ICICI BANK LTDBanks3.23%
EQ - KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD.Banks3.14%
EQ - HDFC BANK LIMITEDBanks2.94%
EQ - ITC LTD.Diversified FMCG2.57%
EQ - NESTLE INDIA LTD.Food Products2.56%
EQ - TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD.IT - Software2.36%
EQ - BHARAT ELECTRONICS LTD.Aerospace & Defense1.83%
MF UNITS UTI MF- SILVER EXCHANGE TRADED FUND ETF1.70%
EQ - INTERGLOBE AVIATION LTDTransport Services1.69%
EQ - INFOSYS LTD.IT - Software1.61%
EQ - TITAN COMPANY LTD.Consumer Durables1.57%
EQ - BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD.Food Products1.56%
EQ - ASIAN PAINTS (INDIA) LTD.Consumer Durables1.55%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 128 holdings, 45.2% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi9 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo9 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi9 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi8 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi8 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi9 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:uti30 Sept 2026
minLumpsumamfi9 Oct 2026
launchamfi9 Oct 2026

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools