Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹45.4000

Loss 0.48% 1-day changeData as of 14 Oct 2026

1 year
Loss 10.2%
3 years
Gain 3.7%
5 years
Loss 1.0%
Riskometer: Data not yet available
RiskometerData not yet available
Loading chart…

Data as of 14 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty LargeMidcap 250Category average
1 monthLoss 4.88%Loss 4.06%Loss 4.19%
3 monthsLoss 5.87%Loss 5.34%Loss 3.87%
6 monthsGain 0.67%Gain 0.04%Gain 2.72%
1 yearLoss 10.20%Loss 3.11%Loss 1.44%
3 yearsGain 3.74%Gain 10.23%Gain 11.35%
5 yearsLoss 1.05%—Gain 9.55%
7 yearsGain 6.79%—Gain 15.62%
10 yearsGain 6.01%—Gain 12.65%
Since launchGain 9.70%Gain 10.92%Gain 11.17%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty LargeMidcap 250Category average
1 yearLoss 9.78%Loss 6.80%Loss 2.63%
3 yearsLoss 3.66%Gain 2.45%Gain 3.94%
5 yearsGain 0.44%—Gain 10.08%
10 yearsGain 4.70%—Gain 13.15%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +27.9%+282021This fund 2022: ▼ −9.5%−10Nifty LargeMidcap 250 2022: ▲ +4.0%2022This fund 2023: ▲ +8.5%+9Nifty LargeMidcap 250 2023: ▲ +32.0%2023This fund 2024: ▲ +15.6%+16Nifty LargeMidcap 250 2024: ▲ +18.3%2024This fund 2025: ▲ +0.9%+1Nifty LargeMidcap 250 2025: ▲ +7.9%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −13.3%−13Nifty LargeMidcap 250 2026 (year to date): ▼ −6.3%2026*
This fundNifty LargeMidcap 250* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty LargeMidcap 250
2026 (year to date)▼ −13.29%▼ −6.31%
2025▲ +0.91%▲ +7.89%
2024▲ +15.56%▲ +18.30%
2023▲ +8.51%▲ +32.04%
2022▼ −9.54%▲ +4.04%
2021▲ +27.88%—
2020▲ +13.06%—
2019▲ +14.70%—
2018▼ −13.52%—
2017▲ +36.96%—

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−30.46%−11.00%−3.45%
Median5.71%9.98%11.61%
Average12.15%11.87%11.60%
Highest91.94%31.88%24.65%
Periods with a loss36.6%3.7%1.2%
Periods above 8%44.3%63.1%67.5%
Periods above 10%41.0%49.7%61.0%
Periods above 12%38.0%36.6%47.5%
Number of periods375732692777

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
15.82%
Sharpe ratio
-0.03
Sortino ratio
-0.04
Beta
0.95
Alpha
▼ −5.87%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −25.88%
Up-market capture
89.6%
Down-market capture
119.4%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty LargeMidcap 250.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
Not available
Expense ratio (TER)
1.76%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
24 May 2010
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty LargeMidcap 250
Category
Equity: Large & Mid Cap
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
112931
ISIN
INF769K01127

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
HDFC Bank Ltd.Banks6.40%
Laurus Labs Ltd.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.10%
ICICI Bank Ltd.Banks3.93%
Axis Bank Ltd.Banks3.46%
State Bank of IndiaBanks2.98%
Reliance Industries Ltd.Petroleum Products2.92%
Bharti Airtel Ltd.Telecom - Services2.81%
Steel Authority of India Ltd.Ferrous Metals2.25%
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.Automobiles2.05%
SBI Life Insurance Co. Ltd.Insurance2.03%
Delhivery Ltd.Transport Services1.98%
Hindalco Industries Ltd.Non - Ferrous Metals1.97%
HDB Financial Services Ltd.Finance1.96%
Lupin Ltd.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.87%
Dalmia Bharat Ltd.Cement & Cement Products1.81%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 86 holdings, 42.5% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi14 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo14 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi14 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi14 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:mirae-asset30 Sept 2026
Benchmarkproxy:14934314 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi14 Oct 2026
launchamfi14 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of Edelweiss NIFTY Large Midcap 250 Index Fund - Direct Plan Growth used as a proxy for the Nifty LargeMidcap 250 index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools