Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹98.8150

Loss 0.43% 1-day changeData as of 14 Oct 2026

1 year
Loss 3.9%
3 years
Gain 7.8%
5 years
Gain 7.4%
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 14 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty 100Category average
1 monthLoss 2.55%Loss 3.52%Loss 3.49%
3 monthsLoss 5.14%Loss 5.43%Loss 4.37%
6 monthsLoss 1.83%Loss 3.20%Loss 1.51%
1 yearLoss 3.95%Loss 7.58%Loss 5.85%
3 yearsGain 7.79%Gain 6.96%Gain 7.71%
5 yearsGain 7.36%Gain 5.58%Gain 6.23%
7 yearsGain 13.08%Gain 11.42%Gain 11.75%
10 yearsGain 11.45%Gain 10.81%Gain 10.65%
Since launchGain 13.70%Gain 11.83%Gain 9.75%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty 100Category average
1 yearLoss 8.09%Loss 11.45%Loss 8.46%
3 yearsGain 1.71%Loss 0.91%Gain 0.24%
5 yearsGain 7.09%Gain 4.99%Gain 6.02%
10 yearsGain 11.42%Gain 9.82%Gain 10.27%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +27.0%+27Nifty 100 2021: ▲ +25.7%2021This fund 2022: ▲ +5.1%+5Nifty 100 2022: ▲ +4.4%2022This fund 2023: ▲ +23.5%+24Nifty 100 2023: ▲ +20.6%2023This fund 2024: ▲ +13.2%+13Nifty 100 2024: ▲ +12.3%2024This fund 2025: ▲ +10.5%+10Nifty 100 2025: ▲ +9.7%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −7.7%−8Nifty 100 2026 (year to date): ▼ −10.8%2026*
This fundNifty 100* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty 100
2026 (year to date)▼ −7.65%▼ −10.77%
2025▲ +10.49%▲ +9.67%
2024▲ +13.24%▲ +12.32%
2023▲ +23.50%▲ +20.63%
2022▲ +5.11%▲ +4.38%
2021▲ +27.04%▲ +25.74%
2020▲ +17.24%▲ +14.53%
2019▲ +12.47%▲ +10.80%
2018▼ −3.10%▲ +1.44%
2017▲ +31.71%▲ +31.48%

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−27.73%−6.17%−0.24%
Median12.93%14.91%14.44%
Average16.71%15.00%14.51%
Highest98.07%32.96%27.36%
Periods with a loss12.4%2.0%0.0%
Periods above 8%64.2%90.4%93.5%
Periods above 10%58.1%85.8%88.8%
Periods above 12%52.9%72.8%71.2%
Number of periods314826552163

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
12.64%
Sharpe ratio
0.23
Sortino ratio
0.32
Beta
0.90
Alpha
▲ +0.89%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −15.44%
Up-market capture
94.1%
Down-market capture
85.6%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty 100.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹52,270 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
0.89%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
1 Jan 2013
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty 100
Category
Equity: Large Cap
Fund house
SBI Mutual Fund
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
119598
ISIN
INF200K01QX4

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
ICICI Bank Ltd.Banks8.29%
HDFC Bank Ltd.Banks8.19%
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.Construction5.31%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.Banks4.60%
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.Auto Components3.79%
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.61%
Reliance Industries Ltd.Petroleum Products3.51%
State Bank of IndiaBanks3.50%
Asian Paints Ltd.Consumer Durables3.39%
Infosys Ltd.IT - Software3.38%
Axis Bank Ltd.Banks3.22%
Tata Motors Ltd.Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles3.06%
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.Insurance2.89%
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.Retailing2.24%
Page Industries Ltd.Textiles & Apparels2.20%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 59 holdings, 61.2% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi14 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo14 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi13 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi13 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi13 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi14 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:sbi30 Sept 2026
Benchmarkproxy:12114614 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi14 Oct 2026
launchamfi14 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of Nippon India ETF Nifty 100 used as a proxy for the Nifty 100 index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools