Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹51.9922

Loss 0.87% 1-day changeData as of 19 Oct 2026

1 year
Loss 1.8%
3 years
Gain 10.9%
5 years
Gain 14.1%
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 19 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty InfrastructureCategory average
1 monthLoss 3.51%Loss 4.51%Loss 4.09%
3 monthsLoss 7.09%Loss 7.42%Loss 3.50%
6 monthsLoss 2.88%Loss 6.61%Gain 1.41%
1 yearLoss 1.76%Loss 6.96%Loss 0.54%
3 yearsGain 10.95%Gain 11.34%Gain 11.83%
5 yearsGain 14.06%Gain 10.52%Gain 10.13%
7 yearsGain 18.16%Gain 14.80%Gain 15.67%
10 yearsGain 14.61%—Gain 12.80%
Since launchGain 13.87%Gain 12.33%Gain 9.71%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty InfrastructureCategory average
1 yearLoss 5.60%Loss 12.48%Loss 0.30%
3 yearsGain 1.03%Gain 0.32%Gain 4.47%
5 yearsGain 11.67%Gain 9.51%Gain 10.37%
10 yearsGain 16.12%—Gain 13.62%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +49.3%+49Nifty Infrastructure 2021: ▲ +35.8%2021This fund 2022: ▲ +9.7%+10Nifty Infrastructure 2022: ▲ +6.3%2022This fund 2023: ▲ +50.4%+50Nifty Infrastructure 2023: ▲ +38.4%2023This fund 2024: ▲ +21.8%+22Nifty Infrastructure 2024: ▲ +15.5%2024This fund 2025: ▼ −0.1%−0Nifty Infrastructure 2025: ▲ +13.4%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −2.7%−3Nifty Infrastructure 2026 (year to date): ▼ −9.6%2026*
This fundNifty Infrastructure* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty Infrastructure
2026 (year to date)▼ −2.75%▼ −9.60%
2025▼ −0.08%▲ +13.44%
2024▲ +21.77%▲ +15.53%
2023▲ +50.39%▲ +38.42%
2022▲ +9.74%▲ +6.32%
2021▲ +49.26%▲ +35.78%
2020▲ +8.82%▲ +12.86%
2019▲ +10.80%▲ +3.10%
2018▼ −17.19%▼ −12.02%
2017▲ +42.55%▲ +34.48%

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−29.05%−8.21%−2.10%
Median13.22%18.71%15.51%
Average19.40%17.84%16.82%
Highest92.61%40.38%36.24%
Periods with a loss20.7%4.6%0.7%
Periods above 8%61.0%83.9%90.1%
Periods above 10%56.9%75.2%82.9%
Periods above 12%52.6%69.7%75.5%
Number of periods315026582164

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
14.85%
Sharpe ratio
0.41
Sortino ratio
0.55
Beta
0.79
Alpha
▲ +0.74%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −23.17%
Up-market capture
99.9%
Down-market capture
102.9%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty Infrastructure.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹4,675 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
1.19%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
1 Jan 2013
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty Infrastructure
Category
Equity: Sectoral / Thematic
Fund house
SBI Mutual Fund
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
119700
ISIN
INF200K01RS2

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
Reliance Industries Ltd.Petroleum Products10.98%
Bharti Airtel Ltd.Telecom - Services5.98%
TREPS5.58%
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.Construction4.80%
Shree Cement Ltd.Cement & Cement Products4.75%
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.Transport Infrastructure4.59%
NTPC Ltd.Power4.46%
Siemens Ltd.Electrical Equipment3.96%
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.Electrical Equipment3.54%
Powerica Ltd.Electrical Equipment3.19%
Torrent Power Ltd.Power3.18%
Grindwell Norton Ltd.Industrial Products2.97%
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd.Power2.80%
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.Oil2.40%
DLF Ltd.Realty2.15%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 45 holdings, 65.3% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi19 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo19 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi18 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi16 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi16 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi19 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:sbi30 Sept 2026
Benchmarkproxy:14010219 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi19 Oct 2026
launchamfi19 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of Nippon India ETF Nifty Infrastructure BeES used as a proxy for the Nifty Infrastructure index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools