Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹41.9590

Loss 4.45% 1-day changeData as of 13 Oct 2026

1 year
Gain 29.5%
3 years
Gain 25.7%
5 years
Gain 11.3%
Riskometer: Data not yet available
RiskometerData not yet available
Loading chart…

Data as of 13 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 monthLoss 4.50%Loss 0.65%
3 monthsLoss 0.69%Gain 0.64%
6 monthsGain 9.76%Gain 9.02%
1 yearGain 29.51%Gain 21.29%
3 yearsGain 25.70%Gain 24.07%
5 yearsGain 11.33%Gain 12.11%
7 yearsGain 14.01%Gain 13.88%
10 yearsGain 11.63%Gain 12.17%
Since launchGain 9.42%Gain 12.59%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 yearGain 19.73%Gain 16.53%
3 yearsGain 28.72%Gain 24.13%
5 yearsGain 21.08%Gain 19.55%
10 yearsGain 13.80%Gain 14.20%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +0.1%+02021This fund 2022: ▼ −14.5%−152022This fund 2023: ▲ +11.3%+112023This fund 2024: ▲ +6.3%+62024This fund 2025: ▲ +39.8%+402025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▲ +24.9%+252026*
This fund* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fund
2026 (year to date)▲ +24.90%
2025▲ +39.77%
2024▲ +6.35%
2023▲ +11.34%
2022▼ −14.51%
2021▲ +0.07%
2020▲ +29.82%
2019▲ +22.14%
2018▼ −13.68%
2017▲ +32.03%

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−26.82%−5.01%−1.20%
Median9.90%6.76%7.47%
Average10.50%7.34%7.31%
Highest79.78%30.84%17.79%
Periods with a loss30.4%12.6%0.2%
Periods above 8%55.4%41.4%40.0%
Periods above 10%49.5%28.3%22.5%
Periods above 12%41.9%18.8%12.6%
Number of periods302825562078

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
18.40%
Sharpe ratio
1.12
Sortino ratio
1.57
Beta
Not available
Alpha
Not available
Maximum drawdown
▼ −16.60%
Up-market capture
Not available
Down-market capture
Not available

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
Not available
Expense ratio (TER)
0.77%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
1 Jan 2013
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Not available
Category
FoF: FoF (Overseas)
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
119778
ISIN
INF174K01LX2

Portfolio holdings

Holdings are coming soon. We will show the portfolio once the monthly disclosures are in our data feed.

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi13 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo13 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi11 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi13 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi13 Oct 2026
launchamfi13 Oct 2026

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools