Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹24.1800

Loss 1.23% 1-day changeData as of 19 Oct 2026

1 year
Loss 13.7%
3 years
Gain 2.1%
5 years
Loss 0.8%
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 19 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty 100Category average
1 monthLoss 2.54%Loss 2.48%Loss 2.70%
3 monthsLoss 4.16%Loss 5.52%Loss 4.71%
6 monthsLoss 1.43%Loss 4.82%Loss 3.33%
1 yearLoss 13.67%Loss 8.70%Loss 7.13%
3 yearsGain 2.08%Gain 7.51%Gain 8.11%
5 yearsLoss 0.81%Gain 5.72%Gain 6.33%
7 yearsGain 3.93%Gain 11.07%Gain 11.41%
10 yearsGain 4.66%Gain 10.80%Gain 10.65%
Since launchGain 5.03%Gain 11.89%Gain 9.78%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty 100Category average
1 yearLoss 10.44%Loss 10.31%Loss 8.02%
3 yearsLoss 4.47%Loss 0.48%Gain 0.43%
5 yearsGain 0.10%Gain 5.39%Gain 6.30%
10 yearsGain 3.71%Gain 10.01%Gain 10.41%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +16.2%+16Nifty 100 2021: ▲ +25.7%2021This fund 2022: ▼ −9.2%−9Nifty 100 2022: ▲ +4.4%2022This fund 2023: ▲ +14.4%+14Nifty 100 2023: ▲ +20.6%2023This fund 2024: ▲ +10.2%+10Nifty 100 2024: ▲ +12.3%2024This fund 2025: ▲ +1.7%+2Nifty 100 2025: ▲ +9.7%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −13.6%−14Nifty 100 2026 (year to date): ▼ −10.0%2026*
This fundNifty 100* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty 100
2026 (year to date)▼ −13.55%▼ −9.99%
2025▲ +1.75%▲ +9.67%
2024▲ +10.18%▲ +12.32%
2023▲ +14.45%▲ +20.63%
2022▼ −9.20%▲ +4.38%
2021▲ +16.21%▲ +25.74%
2020▲ +9.43%▲ +14.53%
2019▲ +9.83%▲ +10.80%
2018▼ −4.34%▲ +1.44%
2017▲ +29.37%▲ +31.48%

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−21.49%−4.73%−4.25%
Median5.23%6.23%6.62%
Average7.45%6.27%6.34%
Highest68.21%16.90%15.36%
Periods with a loss36.6%5.6%4.2%
Periods above 8%42.4%29.9%33.1%
Periods above 10%35.7%14.9%14.0%
Periods above 12%30.5%6.4%3.5%
Number of periods314926582164

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
14.02%
Sharpe ratio
-0.18
Sortino ratio
-0.23
Beta
0.91
Alpha
▼ −5.05%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −25.11%
Up-market capture
89.5%
Down-market capture
117.7%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty 100.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹29,519 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
0.91%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
1 Jan 2013
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty 100
Category
Equity: Large Cap
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
120466
ISIN
INF846K01DN3

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
ICICI Bank LimitedBanks9.29%
HDFC Bank LimitedBanks8.25%
Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecom - Services5.07%
Bajaj Finance LimitedFinance4.94%
Eternal LimitedRetailing4.27%
Clearing Corporation of India Ltd4.10%
Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedAutomobiles3.85%
Larsen & Toubro LimitedConstruction3.26%
Reliance Industries LimitedPetroleum Products3.25%
Axis Bank LimitedBanks3.23%
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare Services2.91%
Titan Company LimitedConsumer Durables2.88%
Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedBanks2.74%
Divi's Laboratories LimitedPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.72%
InterGlobe Aviation LimitedTransport Services2.64%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 49 holdings, 63.4% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi19 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo19 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi16 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi16 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi16 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi19 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:axis30 Sept 2026
Benchmarkproxy:12114619 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi19 Oct 2026
launchamfi19 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of Nippon India ETF Nifty 100 used as a proxy for the Nifty 100 index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools