Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹16.1643

Gain 0.03% 1-day changeData as of 9 Oct 2026

1 year
Gain 2.9%
3 years
Gain 6.5%
5 years
Gain 6.2%
Riskometer: Moderately High risk
RiskometerModerately High

The principal will be at Moderately High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 9 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 monthLoss 0.54%Loss 0.58%
3 monthsLoss 0.16%Loss 0.51%
6 monthsGain 2.35%Gain 2.18%
1 yearGain 2.94%Gain 2.87%
3 yearsGain 6.52%Gain 6.21%
5 yearsGain 6.23%Gain 5.12%
7 yearsGain 5.32%Gain 5.53%
10 yearsGain 3.46%Gain 5.52%
Since launchGain 4.12%Gain 6.83%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 yearGain 3.06%Gain 2.84%
3 yearsGain 5.03%Gain 4.71%
5 yearsGain 5.96%Gain 5.40%
10 yearsGain 4.97%Gain 5.53%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +5.0%+52021This fund 2022: ▲ +6.5%+72022This fund 2023: ▲ +6.8%+72023This fund 2024: ▲ +8.9%+92024This fund 2025: ▲ +6.1%+62025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▲ +2.4%+22026*
This fund* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fund
2026 (year to date)▲ +2.41%
2025▲ +6.08%
2024▲ +8.87%
2023▲ +6.81%
2022▲ +6.55%
2021▲ +5.02%
2020▲ +1.65%
2019▼ −5.49%
2018▲ +2.10%
2017▼ −1.70%

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−12.79%−4.35%−0.33%
Median5.37%3.78%2.77%
Average4.07%3.62%3.32%
Highest16.71%11.04%8.08%
Periods with a loss22.5%24.2%3.5%
Periods above 8%19.4%9.8%1.3%
Periods above 10%7.7%0.8%0.0%
Periods above 12%4.2%0.0%0.0%
Number of periods261721371653

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
1.94%
Sharpe ratio
0.63
Sortino ratio
0.90
Beta
Not available
Alpha
Not available
Maximum drawdown
▼ −1.64%
Up-market capture
Not available
Down-market capture
Not available

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹303 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
1.32%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
1 Jan 2013
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Not available
Category
Debt: Medium to Long Term
Fund house
UTI Mutual Fund
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
133280
ISIN
INF789FA1U04

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
6.90% GSEC MAT - 15/04/20658.87%
NCD SUMMIT DIGITEL INFRASTRUCTURE LTD8.18%
NCD BAJAJ HOUSING FINANCE LTD8.10%
7.08% A P SGL MAT - 26/03/20377.75%
07.80% XIRR PTC- SIDDHIVINAYAK SECURITISATION TRUST-28/09/20306.30%
SPN/DDB JTPM METAL TRADERS LIMITED5.69%
NCD PIRAMAL FINANCE LIMITED4.96%
NCD MUTHOOT FINANCE LTD4.95%
NCD ADITYA BIRLA RENEWABLES LTD4.94%
NCD TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS LTD.4.89%
7.24% GSEC MAT- 18/08/20554.69%
08.20% PTC- INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL1-SERIES A34.14%
7.99% RAJASTHAN SGS - 30/03/20413.32%
NCD MANKIND PHARMA LTD3.30%
NET CURRENT ASSETS3.23%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 28 holdings, 83.3% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi9 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo9 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi9 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi8 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi8 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi9 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:uti30 Sept 2026
minLumpsumamfi9 Oct 2026
launchamfi9 Oct 2026

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools