Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹47.2400

Loss 0.25% 1-day changeData as of 14 Oct 2026

1 year
Gain 14.8%
3 years
Gain 16.2%
5 years
Gain 13.6%
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 14 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty 50Category average
1 monthLoss 1.52%Loss 3.33%Loss 2.75%
3 monthsGain 2.16%Loss 5.75%Loss 2.76%
6 monthsGain 12.45%Loss 4.41%Gain 1.29%
1 yearGain 14.77%Loss 9.20%Loss 1.98%
3 yearsGain 16.24%Gain 5.62%Gain 8.87%
5 yearsGain 13.56%Gain 5.29%Gain 7.66%
7 yearsGain 21.79%Gain 11.36%Gain 12.54%
10 yearsGain 15.93%Gain 11.22%Gain 10.69%
Since launchGain 16.26%Gain 11.08%Gain 10.64%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty 50Category average
1 yearGain 17.48%Loss 13.32%Loss 2.94%
3 yearsGain 12.09%Loss 1.71%Gain 2.98%
5 yearsGain 15.97%Gain 4.29%Gain 7.72%
10 yearsGain 17.59%Gain 9.87%Gain 11.03%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +55.8%+56Nifty 50 2021: ▲ +25.3%2021This fund 2022: ▼ −3.8%−4Nifty 50 2022: ▲ +5.4%2022This fund 2023: ▲ +34.9%+35Nifty 50 2023: ▲ +21.0%2023This fund 2024: ▲ +27.4%+27Nifty 50 2024: ▲ +9.8%2024This fund 2025: ▲ +0.4%+0Nifty 50 2025: ▲ +11.7%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▲ +11.6%+12Nifty 50 2026 (year to date): ▼ −12.7%2026*
This fundNifty 50* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty 50
2026 (year to date)▲ +11.57%▼ −12.73%
2025▲ +0.40%▲ +11.68%
2024▲ +27.36%▲ +9.80%
2023▲ +34.92%▲ +21.04%
2022▼ −3.76%▲ +5.44%
2021▲ +55.77%▲ +25.30%
2020▲ +32.23%▲ +15.56%
2019▼ −3.81%▲ +13.33%
2018▼ −13.45%▲ +4.33%
2017▲ +48.40%▲ +29.79%

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−22.70%−3.73%9.52%
Median14.77%20.26%18.82%
Average18.67%17.80%19.34%
Highest86.79%34.01%31.24%
Periods with a loss25.8%4.7%0.0%
Periods above 8%60.0%75.9%100.0%
Periods above 10%57.1%74.9%98.9%
Periods above 12%54.5%74.3%86.8%
Number of periods226717791287

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
15.03%
Sharpe ratio
0.74
Sortino ratio
0.99
Beta
0.83
Alpha
▲ +10.29%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −20.00%
Up-market capture
109.8%
Down-market capture
51.0%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty 50.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹2,276 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
0.86%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
29 Jun 2016
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty 50
Category
Hybrid: Aggressive Hybrid
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
139527
ISIN
INF761K01DM6

Portfolio holdings

Holdings are coming soon. We will show the portfolio once the monthly disclosures are in our data feed.

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi14 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo14 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi14 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi13 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi13 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi14 Oct 2026
Benchmarkproxy:12071614 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi14 Oct 2026
launchamfi14 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of UTI Nifty 50 Index Fund - Growth Option- Direct used as a proxy for the Nifty 50 index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools