Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Nippon India ETF Nifty Next 50 Junior BeES

Nippon India Mutual FundETF: Other ETFsRegular planGrowth

Overview

NAV

₹746.7403

Gain 0.46% 1-day changeData as of 16 Oct 2026

1 year
Gain 0.1%
3 years
Gain 15.7%
5 years
Gain 9.9%
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 16 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty Next 50Category average
1 monthLoss 1.97%Loss 1.98%Loss 1.35%
3 monthsLoss 3.74%Loss 3.81%Loss 3.15%
6 monthsGain 0.01%Loss 0.23%Loss 2.01%
1 yearGain 0.14%Loss 0.22%Loss 1.88%
3 yearsGain 15.71%Gain 15.30%Gain 10.46%
5 yearsGain 9.86%Gain 9.55%Gain 7.57%
7 yearsGain 14.91%Gain 14.49%Gain 12.67%
10 years—Gain 11.93%Gain 11.69%
Since launchGain 12.59%Gain 13.62%Gain 10.07%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty Next 50Category average
1 yearLoss 0.95%Loss 1.36%Loss 4.61%
3 yearsGain 4.60%Gain 4.19%Gain 3.83%
5 yearsGain 11.12%Gain 10.74%Gain 7.44%
10 years—Gain 12.51%Gain 10.89%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +30.5%+30Nifty Next 50 2021: ▲ +30.1%2021This fund 2022: ▲ +0.7%+1Nifty Next 50 2022: ▲ +0.5%2022This fund 2023: ▲ +27.1%+27Nifty Next 50 2023: ▲ +26.8%2023This fund 2024: ▲ +28.1%+28Nifty Next 50 2024: ▲ +27.5%2024This fund 2025: ▲ +2.8%+3Nifty Next 50 2025: ▲ +2.5%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▲ +0.2%+0Nifty Next 50 2026 (year to date): ▼ −0.1%2026*
This fundNifty Next 50* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty Next 50
2026 (year to date)▲ +0.18%▼ −0.13%
2025▲ +2.76%▲ +2.46%
2024▲ +28.07%▲ +27.52%
2023▲ +27.05%▲ +26.80%
2022▲ +0.68%▲ +0.51%
2021▲ +30.46%▲ +30.10%
2020▲ +15.54%▲ +14.73%
2019▲ +1.35%▲ +1.05%
2018▼ −8.00%▼ −8.39%
2017▲ +46.30%▲ +46.22%

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−28.51%−8.31%5.46%
Median7.04%16.81%14.56%
Average15.00%14.55%14.89%
Highest88.43%27.49%28.37%
Periods with a loss29.3%7.9%0.0%
Periods above 8%47.5%81.9%90.2%
Periods above 10%42.6%78.9%74.6%
Periods above 12%38.9%71.8%63.5%
Number of periods220517141220

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
18.62%
Sharpe ratio
0.60
Sortino ratio
0.80
Beta
1.00
Alpha
▲ +0.36%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −26.43%
Up-market capture
100.6%
Down-market capture
99.3%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty Next 50.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹8,626 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
0.00%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
Not available
Launch date
6 Feb 2003
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty Next 50
Category
ETF: Other ETFs
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
140085
ISIN
INF732E01045

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
Divi's Laboratories LimitedPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.84%
TVS Motor Company LimitedAutomobiles3.95%
Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedAerospace & Defense3.63%
Tata Motors LtdAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles3.61%
Adani Power LimitedPower3.48%
Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedAuto Components2.95%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.89%
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LtdFinance2.88%
Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedNon - Ferrous Metals2.87%
Cummins India LimitedIndustrial Products2.63%
Avenue Supermarts LimitedRetailing2.51%
Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedPetroleum Products2.49%
Tata Power Company LimitedPower2.47%
Varun Beverages LimitedBeverages2.42%
CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedElectrical Equipment2.40%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 52 holdings, 46.0% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi16 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo16 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi16 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi15 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi15 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi16 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:nippon-india30 Sept 2026
Benchmarkproxy:12068416 Oct 2026
launchamfi16 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of ICICI Prudential Nifty Next 50 Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth used as a proxy for the Nifty Next 50 index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools