Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Nippon India ETF Nifty PSU Bank BeES

Nippon India Mutual FundETF: Other ETFsRegular planGrowth

Overview

NAV

₹92.6121

Gain 2.46% 1-day changeData as of 19 Oct 2026

1 year
Gain 8.8%
3 years
Gain 18.3%
5 years
Gain 25.6%
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 19 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 monthLoss 0.32%Loss 2.83%
3 monthsLoss 1.17%Loss 3.96%
6 monthsLoss 6.04%Loss 3.21%
1 yearGain 8.76%Loss 2.48%
3 yearsGain 18.35%Gain 10.00%
5 yearsGain 25.56%Gain 7.09%
7 yearsGain 20.71%Gain 11.55%
10 years—Gain 11.47%
Since launchGain 10.53%Gain 9.25%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 yearLoss 5.20%Loss 5.59%
3 yearsGain 10.85%Gain 3.27%
5 yearsGain 22.50%Gain 6.93%
10 years—Gain 10.71%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +43.6%+442021This fund 2022: ▲ +73.5%+742022This fund 2023: ▲ +32.5%+322023This fund 2024: ▲ +14.8%+152024This fund 2025: ▲ +30.6%+312025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −2.5%−22026*
This fund* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fund
2026 (year to date)▼ −2.50%
2025▲ +30.56%
2024▲ +14.78%
2023▲ +32.46%
2022▲ +73.53%
2021▲ +43.64%
2020▼ −30.84%
2019▼ −18.83%
2018▼ −16.93%
2017▲ +24.25%

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−67.32%−34.10%−8.86%
Median18.08%23.08%18.63%
Average18.36%16.06%17.13%
Highest126.32%62.11%45.42%
Periods with a loss35.8%38.2%20.9%
Periods above 8%58.6%59.2%65.0%
Periods above 10%57.3%58.4%62.5%
Periods above 12%55.6%57.5%60.6%
Number of periods220617171222

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
25.85%
Sharpe ratio
0.59
Sortino ratio
0.81
Beta
Not available
Alpha
Not available
Maximum drawdown
▼ −29.75%
Up-market capture
Not available
Down-market capture
Not available

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹3,958 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
0.00%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
Not available
Launch date
24 Oct 2007
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Not available
Category
ETF: Other ETFs
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
140089
ISIN
INF204KB16I7

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
State Bank of IndiaBanks33.31%
Bank of BarodaBanks12.47%
Canara BankBanks11.70%
Punjab National BankBanks11.35%
Union Bank of IndiaBanks9.63%
Indian BankBanks8.30%
Bank of MaharashtraBanks4.71%
Bank of IndiaBanks4.60%
Central Bank of IndiaBanks1.52%
Indian Overseas BankBanks1.32%
UCO BankBanks0.77%
Punjab & Sind BankBanks0.27%
Triparty Repo0.16%
Net Current Assets−0.11%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi19 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo19 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi19 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi16 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi16 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi19 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:nippon-india30 Sept 2026
launchamfi19 Oct 2026

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools