Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Nippon India ETF Hang Seng BeES

Nippon India Mutual FundETF: Other ETFsRegular planGrowth

Overview

NAV

₹436.2918

Gain 0.41% 1-day changeData as of 16 Oct 2026

1 year
Gain 2.1%
3 years
Gain 18.9%
5 years
Gain 6.5%
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 16 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 monthLoss 3.11%Loss 1.35%
3 monthsLoss 4.23%Loss 3.15%
6 monthsLoss 5.19%Loss 2.01%
1 yearGain 2.12%Loss 1.88%
3 yearsGain 18.89%Gain 10.46%
5 yearsGain 6.54%Gain 7.57%
7 yearsGain 5.19%Gain 12.67%
10 years—Gain 11.69%
Since launchGain 6.61%Gain 10.07%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 yearLoss 4.77%Loss 4.61%
3 yearsGain 17.94%Gain 3.83%
5 yearsGain 13.62%Gain 7.44%
10 years—Gain 10.89%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▼ −11.6%−122021This fund 2022: ▼ −3.5%−32022This fund 2023: ▼ −10.9%−112023This fund 2024: ▲ +25.7%+262024This fund 2025: ▲ +37.1%+372025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▲ +0.8%+12026*
This fund* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fund
2026 (year to date)▲ +0.82%
2025▲ +37.07%
2024▲ +25.68%
2023▼ −10.92%
2022▼ −3.48%
2021▼ −11.58%
2020▲ +1.64%
2019▲ +14.60%
2018▼ −3.55%
2017▲ +29.71%

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−34.92%−14.72%−6.28%
Median4.45%2.29%0.99%
Average8.39%3.21%1.29%
Highest64.61%27.64%9.35%
Periods with a loss34.4%40.7%45.8%
Periods above 8%40.8%29.1%2.3%
Periods above 10%38.3%23.6%0.0%
Periods above 12%36.3%19.8%0.0%
Number of periods212516581186

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
23.02%
Sharpe ratio
0.68
Sortino ratio
0.97
Beta
Not available
Alpha
Not available
Maximum drawdown
▼ −20.44%
Up-market capture
Not available
Down-market capture
Not available

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹1,025 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
0.00%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
Not available
Launch date
15 Feb 2010
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Not available
Category
ETF: Other ETFs
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
140095
ISIN
INF204KB19I1

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC8.04%
Tencent Holdings Ltd7.98%
Alibaba Group Holding Limited7.89%
China Construct BK-H5.66%
AIA Group Ltd4.57%
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China Ltd3.82%
China Mobile Ltd2.97%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Ltd2.81%
Xiaomi Corporation2.74%
Bank Of China Ltd2.60%
Meituan2.39%
Cnooc Ltd2.24%
Ping An Insurance Group Co Of China Ltd2.12%
Netease Inc2.04%
BYD Company Limited - H shares1.67%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 97 holdings, 59.5% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi16 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo16 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi16 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi15 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi15 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi16 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:nippon-india30 Sept 2026
launchamfi16 Oct 2026

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools