Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹49.9060

Loss 1.04% 1-day changeData as of 14 Oct 2026

1 year
Gain 15.2%
3 years
Gain 21.2%
5 years
Gain 14.7%
Riskometer: Data not yet available
RiskometerData not yet available
Loading chart…

Data as of 14 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty HealthcareCategory average
1 monthLoss 4.72%Loss 5.07%Loss 3.59%
3 monthsLoss 1.31%Loss 4.74%Loss 2.41%
6 monthsGain 15.96%Gain 10.75%Gain 5.58%
1 yearGain 15.17%Gain 6.80%Gain 1.77%
3 yearsGain 21.24%Gain 17.84%Gain 12.08%
5 yearsGain 14.66%Gain 11.84%Gain 10.16%
7 yearsGain 25.44%—Gain 16.06%
10 years——Gain 12.93%
Since launchGain 21.32%Gain 12.61%Gain 10.13%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty HealthcareCategory average
1 yearGain 17.69%Gain 6.13%Gain 1.96%
3 yearsGain 15.54%Gain 10.09%Gain 5.20%
5 yearsGain 18.90%Gain 15.13%Gain 10.52%
10 years——Gain 13.68%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +28.6%+292021This fund 2022: ▼ −10.5%−10Nifty Healthcare 2022: ▼ −10.3%2022This fund 2023: ▲ +36.1%+36Nifty Healthcare 2023: ▲ +33.5%2023This fund 2024: ▲ +41.2%+41Nifty Healthcare 2024: ▲ +40.8%2024This fund 2025: ▼ −2.0%−2Nifty Healthcare 2025: ▼ −1.8%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▲ +16.4%+16Nifty Healthcare 2026 (year to date): ▲ +7.2%2026*
This fundNifty Healthcare* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty Healthcare
2026 (year to date)▲ +16.43%▲ +7.18%
2025▼ −1.99%▼ −1.84%
2024▲ +41.20%▲ +40.85%
2023▲ +36.06%▲ +33.48%
2022▼ −10.47%▼ −10.32%
2021▲ +28.58%—
2020▲ +76.79%—
2019▲ +8.13%—

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−11.12%14.26%14.67%
Median19.07%23.10%23.26%
Average24.87%23.73%23.03%
Highest93.05%35.78%34.26%
Periods with a loss18.1%0.0%0.0%
Periods above 8%69.5%100.0%100.0%
Periods above 10%67.3%100.0%100.0%
Periods above 12%65.4%100.0%100.0%
Number of periods17901302810

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
14.22%
Sharpe ratio
1.08
Sortino ratio
1.52
Beta
0.91
Alpha
▲ +3.96%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −15.90%
Up-market capture
96.8%
Down-market capture
77.6%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty Healthcare.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
Not available
Expense ratio (TER)
0.62%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
11 Jun 2018
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty Healthcare
Category
Equity: Sectoral / Thematic
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
143783
ISIN
INF769K01ED6

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology10.15%
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology9.79%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology6.80%
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.Healthcare Services5.62%
Laurus Labs Ltd.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology5.51%
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.84%
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.78%
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.78%
Alkem Laboratories Ltd.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.76%
IPCA Laboratories Ltd.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.39%
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd.Healthcare Services3.39%
Aster DM Quality Care Ltd.Healthcare Services3.32%
Sai Life Sciences Ltd.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.23%
Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.01%
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.Healthcare Services2.94%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 32 holdings, 74.3% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi14 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo14 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi14 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi14 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:mirae-asset30 Sept 2026
Benchmarkproxy:14893414 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi14 Oct 2026
launchamfi14 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of Axis NIFTY Healthcare ETF used as a proxy for the Nifty Healthcare index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools