Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

SBI BSE Sensex Next 50 ETF

SBI Mutual FundETF: Other ETFsRegular planGrowth

Overview

NAV

₹899.7973

Gain 0.10% 1-day changeData as of 16 Oct 2026

1 year
Loss 2.4%
3 years
Gain 14.3%
5 years
Gain 11.5%
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 16 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 monthLoss 2.69%Loss 1.35%
3 monthsLoss 4.02%Loss 3.15%
6 monthsLoss 0.55%Loss 2.01%
1 yearLoss 2.45%Loss 1.88%
3 yearsGain 14.30%Gain 10.46%
5 yearsGain 11.48%Gain 7.57%
7 yearsGain 16.55%Gain 12.67%
10 years—Gain 11.69%
Since launchGain 13.92%Gain 10.07%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 yearLoss 4.05%Loss 4.61%
3 yearsGain 4.41%Gain 3.83%
5 yearsGain 11.74%Gain 7.44%
10 years—Gain 10.89%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +30.9%+312021This fund 2022: ▲ +5.0%+52022This fund 2023: ▲ +34.4%+342023This fund 2024: ▲ +26.2%+262024This fund 2025: ▲ +7.7%+82025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −3.9%−42026*
This fund* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fund
2026 (year to date)▼ −3.88%
2025▲ +7.75%
2024▲ +26.20%
2023▲ +34.40%
2022▲ +5.02%
2021▲ +30.85%
2020▲ +16.50%
2019▼ −3.18%

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−35.22%10.10%11.50%
Median10.50%20.71%20.15%
Average18.63%20.40%20.35%
Highest100.79%32.90%32.31%
Periods with a loss18.3%0.0%0.0%
Periods above 8%55.7%100.0%100.0%
Periods above 10%51.1%100.0%100.0%
Periods above 12%47.1%98.0%99.3%
Number of periods17381242748

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
17.03%
Sharpe ratio
0.55
Sortino ratio
0.75
Beta
Not available
Alpha
Not available
Maximum drawdown
▼ −20.70%
Up-market capture
Not available
Down-market capture
Not available

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹24 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
0.21%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
5 Sept 2018
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Not available
Category
ETF: Other ETFs
Fund house
SBI Mutual Fund
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
144916
ISIN
INF200KA1VQ2

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.37%
Adani Enterprises Ltd.Metals & Minerals Trading3.63%
Tata Motors Ltd.Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles3.27%
Adani Power Ltd.Power3.19%
The Federal Bank Ltd.Banks2.90%
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.Auto Components2.67%
One 97 Communications Ltd.Financial Technology (Fintech)2.66%
Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Co. Ltd.Finance2.60%
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.Automobiles2.48%
Cummins India Ltd.Industrial Products2.39%
The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.Leisure Services2.38%
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.Retailing2.29%
Coforge Ltd.IT - Software2.23%
Tata Power Company Ltd.Power2.20%
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.Petroleum Products2.19%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 51 holdings, 41.4% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi16 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo16 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi15 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi15 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi15 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi16 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:sbi30 Sept 2026
minLumpsumamfi16 Oct 2026
launchamfi16 Oct 2026

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools