Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Motilal Oswal Nasdaq 100 Fund of Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual FundFoF: FoF (Domestic)Regular planGrowth

Overview

NAV

₹64.7991

Gain 1.84% 1-day changeData as of 16 Oct 2026

1 year
Gain 32.8%
3 years
Gain 36.5%
5 years
Gain 22.7%
Riskometer: Data not yet available
RiskometerData not yet available
Loading chart…

Data as of 16 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 monthLoss 3.15%Loss 2.17%
3 monthsLoss 5.21%Loss 0.66%
6 monthsGain 13.83%Loss 0.93%
1 yearGain 32.83%Gain 6.43%
3 yearsGain 36.45%Gain 18.45%
5 yearsGain 22.67%Gain 12.07%
7 yearsGain 27.33%Gain 13.65%
10 years—Gain 10.97%
Since launchGain 26.02%Gain 14.38%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 yearGain 33.23%Gain 0.78%
3 yearsGain 35.92%Gain 15.18%
5 yearsGain 31.88%Gain 13.77%
10 years—Gain 12.47%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +28.5%+282021This fund 2022: ▼ −26.2%−262022This fund 2023: ▲ +52.4%+522023This fund 2024: ▲ +55.2%+552024This fund 2025: ▲ +7.3%+72025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▲ +36.2%+362026*
This fund* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fund
2026 (year to date)▲ +36.17%
2025▲ +7.30%
2024▲ +55.19%
2023▲ +52.45%
2022▼ −26.20%
2021▲ +28.47%
2020▲ +50.76%
2019▲ +38.12%

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−29.21%8.95%16.93%
Median32.76%19.39%23.02%
Average28.92%22.33%22.41%
Highest88.85%44.51%28.50%
Periods with a loss14.7%0.0%0.0%
Periods above 8%83.4%100.0%100.0%
Periods above 10%81.6%99.8%100.0%
Periods above 12%79.0%92.1%100.0%
Number of periods16911202709

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
21.90%
Sharpe ratio
1.32
Sortino ratio
2.03
Beta
Not available
Alpha
Not available
Maximum drawdown
▼ −26.26%
Up-market capture
Not available
Down-market capture
Not available

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
Not available
Expense ratio (TER)
0.47%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹500
Launch date
9 Nov 2018
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Not available
Category
FoF: FoF (Domestic)
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
145551
ISIN
INF247L01700

Portfolio holdings

Holdings are coming soon. We will show the portfolio once the monthly disclosures are in our data feed.

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi16 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo16 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi15 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi16 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi16 Oct 2026
launchamfi16 Oct 2026

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools