Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

SBI Nifty 200 Quality 30 ETF

SBI Mutual FundETF: Other ETFsRegular planGrowth

Overview

NAV

₹210.4640

Loss 1.16% 1-day changeData as of 19 Oct 2026

1 year
Loss 7.7%
3 years
Gain 6.2%
5 years
Gain 5.6%
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 19 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 monthLoss 1.57%Loss 2.83%
3 monthsLoss 4.06%Loss 3.96%
6 monthsLoss 4.77%Loss 3.21%
1 yearLoss 7.68%Loss 2.48%
3 yearsGain 6.24%Gain 10.00%
5 yearsGain 5.57%Gain 7.09%
7 yearsGain 11.16%Gain 11.55%
10 years—Gain 11.47%
Since launchGain 10.57%Gain 9.25%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 yearLoss 9.19%Loss 5.59%
3 yearsLoss 1.15%Gain 3.27%
5 yearsGain 5.28%Gain 6.93%
10 years—Gain 10.71%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +25.5%+252021This fund 2022: ▼ −5.0%−52022This fund 2023: ▲ +30.9%+312023This fund 2024: ▲ +13.7%+142024This fund 2025: ▲ +4.3%+42025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −9.2%−92026*
This fund* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fund
2026 (year to date)▼ −9.15%
2025▲ +4.25%
2024▲ +13.74%
2023▲ +30.92%
2022▼ −4.95%
2021▲ +25.46%
2020▲ +25.61%
2019▲ +4.99%

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−21.25%5.59%4.92%
Median9.71%15.28%15.95%
Average14.25%15.09%15.28%
Highest74.24%26.17%22.85%
Periods with a loss23.1%0.0%0.0%
Periods above 8%53.3%97.7%95.4%
Periods above 10%49.4%94.3%85.6%
Periods above 12%45.9%84.7%75.8%
Number of periods16911197702

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
13.63%
Sharpe ratio
0.11
Sortino ratio
0.15
Beta
Not available
Alpha
Not available
Maximum drawdown
▼ −22.55%
Up-market capture
Not available
Down-market capture
Not available

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹79 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
0.33%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
26 Nov 2018
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Not available
Category
ETF: Other ETFs
Fund house
SBI Mutual Fund
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
145648
ISIN
INF200KA1WX6

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.IT - Software5.08%
Nestle India Ltd.Food Products4.95%
Infosys Ltd.IT - Software4.92%
Bharat Electronics Ltd.Aerospace & Defense4.90%
ITC Ltd.Diversified FMCG4.73%
HCL Technologies Ltd.IT - Software4.66%
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.Diversified FMCG4.46%
Bajaj Auto Ltd.Automobiles4.37%
Coal India Ltd.Consumable Fuels4.22%
Britannia Industries Ltd.Food Products4.05%
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.Consumer Durables4.04%
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.Aerospace & Defense3.75%
Colgate Palmolive (India) Ltd.Personal Products3.60%
Asian Paints Ltd.Consumer Durables3.48%
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.Automobiles3.40%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 31 holdings, 64.6% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi19 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo19 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi18 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi16 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi16 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi19 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:sbi30 Sept 2026
minLumpsumamfi19 Oct 2026
launchamfi19 Oct 2026

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools