Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹12.4520

Loss 0.14% 1-day changeData as of 14 Oct 2026

1 year
Loss 5.4%
3 years
Loss 0.8%
5 years
Loss 1.7%
Riskometer: Moderately High risk
RiskometerModerately High

The principal will be at Moderately High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 14 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 monthLoss 0.99%Loss 1.04%
3 monthsLoss 0.59%Loss 0.62%
6 monthsGain 1.90%Gain 1.78%
1 yearLoss 5.41%Gain 1.95%
3 yearsLoss 0.78%Gain 7.16%
5 yearsLoss 1.69%Gain 6.27%
7 yearsGain 2.32%Gain 8.26%
10 years—Gain 7.39%
Since launchGain 2.80%Gain 7.63%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 yearLoss 3.48%Gain 1.23%
3 yearsLoss 2.70%Gain 4.42%
5 yearsLoss 1.16%Gain 6.40%
10 years—Gain 7.43%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +6.3%+62021This fund 2022: ▼ −4.9%−52022This fund 2023: ▲ +4.6%+52023This fund 2024: ▲ +0.5%+02024This fund 2025: ▲ +0.2%+02025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −7.5%−82026*
This fund* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fund
2026 (year to date)▼ −7.54%
2025▲ +0.17%
2024▲ +0.48%
2023▲ +4.60%
2022▼ −4.88%
2021▲ +6.34%
2020▲ +13.69%
2019▲ +10.89%

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−13.76%−1.15%−2.04%
Median1.09%1.80%3.69%
Average3.26%2.77%2.87%
Highest42.90%11.00%7.84%
Periods with a loss43.5%10.9%21.3%
Periods above 8%25.8%5.5%0.0%
Periods above 10%21.7%3.4%0.0%
Periods above 12%16.3%0.0%0.0%
Number of periods16791191699

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
10.01%
Sharpe ratio
-0.59
Sortino ratio
-0.64
Beta
Not available
Alpha
Not available
Maximum drawdown
▼ −14.06%
Up-market capture
Not available
Down-market capture
Not available

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹1,980 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
1.73%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
Not available
Launch date
26 Nov 2018
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Not available
Category
Hybrid: Equity Savings
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
145696
ISIN
INF769K01EH7

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
ICICI Bank Ltd.Banks3.28%
TREPS3.17%
HDFC Bank Ltd.Banks3.01%
8.65% Muthoot Finance Ltd. (MD 31/01/2028)**2.50%
7.88% Muthoot Finance Ltd. (MD 22/11/2028)2.46%
7.47% Reliance Industries Ltd. (MD 16/09/2031)**2.44%
Net Receivables / (Payables)2.28%
Bharti Airtel Ltd.Telecom - Services2.24%
Reliance Industries Ltd.Petroleum Products2.21%
Axis Bank Ltd.Banks2.12%
State Bank of IndiaBanks2.07%
7.45% Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (MD 19/01/2028)**1.99%
Tata Steel Ltd.Ferrous Metals1.39%
6.79% Government of India (MD 07/10/2034)1.32%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.Banks1.28%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 171 holdings, 33.8% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi14 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo14 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi13 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi13 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi13 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi14 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:mirae-asset30 Sept 2026
launchamfi14 Oct 2026

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools