Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹37.9760

Gain 1.06% 1-day changeData as of 13 Oct 2026

1 year
Gain 2.0%
3 years
Gain 12.9%
5 years
Gain 12.2%
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 13 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty Midcap 150Category average
1 monthLoss 5.41%Loss 4.46%Loss 4.03%
3 monthsLoss 5.44%Loss 5.64%Loss 3.46%
6 monthsGain 6.78%Gain 3.34%Gain 6.56%
1 yearGain 2.04%Gain 0.84%Gain 2.53%
3 yearsGain 12.87%Gain 13.41%Gain 14.12%
5 yearsGain 12.15%Gain 13.19%Gain 12.27%
7 yearsGain 20.52%Gain 21.49%Gain 19.72%
10 years——Gain 14.48%
Since launchGain 20.46%Gain 21.14%Gain 15.76%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty Midcap 150Category average
1 yearGain 1.43%Loss 1.52%Gain 3.67%
3 yearsGain 7.56%Gain 5.99%Gain 7.30%
5 yearsGain 12.92%Gain 13.69%Gain 12.98%
10 years——Gain 15.99%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +48.4%+48Nifty Midcap 150 2021: ▲ +46.9%2021This fund 2022: ▲ +4.9%+5Nifty Midcap 150 2022: ▲ +3.6%2022This fund 2023: ▲ +34.5%+35Nifty Midcap 150 2023: ▲ +44.3%2023This fund 2024: ▲ +19.5%+20Nifty Midcap 150 2024: ▲ +24.2%2024This fund 2025: ▲ +8.8%+9Nifty Midcap 150 2025: ▲ +5.8%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −0.4%−0Nifty Midcap 150 2026 (year to date): ▼ −1.6%2026*
This fundNifty Midcap 150* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty Midcap 150
2026 (year to date)▼ −0.44%▼ −1.63%
2025▲ +8.83%▲ +5.81%
2024▲ +19.54%▲ +24.19%
2023▲ +34.51%▲ +44.31%
2022▲ +4.90%▲ +3.61%
2021▲ +48.43%▲ +46.89%
2020▲ +24.28%▲ +26.12%

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−5.25%12.01%11.96%
Median17.79%22.17%25.02%
Average26.15%23.16%23.22%
Highest116.14%39.72%33.57%
Periods with a loss6.6%0.0%0.0%
Periods above 8%70.4%100.0%100.0%
Periods above 10%64.5%100.0%100.0%
Periods above 12%59.5%100.0%99.8%
Number of periods15251038545

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
16.18%
Sharpe ratio
0.52
Sortino ratio
0.69
Beta
0.91
Alpha
▲ +0.11%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −22.88%
Up-market capture
100.0%
Down-market capture
102.2%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty Midcap 150.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹19,259 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
2.01%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
Not available
Launch date
8 Jul 2019
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty Midcap 150
Category
Equity: Mid Cap
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
147479
ISIN
INF769K01EY2

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
Laurus Labs Ltd.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.31%
Steel Authority of India Ltd.Ferrous Metals3.76%
HDB Financial Services Ltd.Finance3.36%
Lupin Ltd.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.34%
Delhivery Ltd.Transport Services3.01%
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.Automobiles2.89%
Persistent Systems Ltd.IT - Software2.86%
IndusInd Bank Ltd.Banks2.69%
Swiggy Ltd.Retailing2.67%
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.Consumer Durables2.66%
Dalmia Bharat Ltd.Cement & Cement Products2.54%
Tata Communications Ltd.Telecom - Services2.52%
Bharat Forge Ltd.Auto Components2.28%
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.Healthcare Services2.13%
Axis Bank Ltd.Banks2.13%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 67 holdings, 43.1% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi13 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo13 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi13 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi12 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi12 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi13 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:mirae-asset30 Sept 2026
Benchmarkproxy:14762213 Oct 2026
launchamfi13 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of Motilal Oswal Nifty Midcap 150 Index Fund - Direct Plan used as a proxy for the Nifty Midcap 150 index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools