Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Nippon India ETF BSE Sensex Next 50

Nippon India Mutual FundETF: Other ETFsRegular planGrowth

Overview

NAV

₹87.8156

Gain 0.29% 1-day changeData as of 14 Oct 2026

1 year
Loss 0.7%
3 years
Gain 14.2%
5 years
Gain 11.3%
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 14 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 monthLoss 4.41%Loss 3.00%
3 monthsLoss 3.98%Loss 3.48%
6 monthsGain 2.32%Loss 0.44%
1 yearLoss 0.66%Loss 1.04%
3 yearsGain 14.18%Gain 9.84%
5 yearsGain 11.30%Gain 6.99%
7 yearsGain 16.51%Gain 11.95%
10 years—Gain 11.52%
Since launchGain 16.25%Gain 9.71%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 yearLoss 3.62%Loss 5.06%
3 yearsGain 4.59%Gain 3.30%
5 yearsGain 11.69%Gain 6.68%
10 years—Gain 10.61%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +30.5%+312021This fund 2022: ▲ +4.8%+52022This fund 2023: ▲ +34.1%+342023This fund 2024: ▲ +26.1%+262024This fund 2025: ▲ +7.6%+82025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −4.0%−42026*
This fund* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fund
2026 (year to date)▼ −3.95%
2025▲ +7.62%
2024▲ +26.06%
2023▲ +34.13%
2022▲ +4.75%
2021▲ +30.53%
2020▲ +16.05%

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−11.33%13.20%11.31%
Median13.25%21.27%21.69%
Average22.10%21.21%21.01%
Highest99.69%32.47%31.97%
Periods with a loss11.3%0.0%0.0%
Periods above 8%63.0%100.0%100.0%
Periods above 10%57.6%100.0%100.0%
Periods above 12%53.1%100.0%99.1%
Number of periods15291039546

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
17.11%
Sharpe ratio
0.56
Sortino ratio
0.76
Beta
Not available
Alpha
Not available
Maximum drawdown
▼ −20.66%
Up-market capture
Not available
Down-market capture
Not available

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹138 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
0.00%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
29 Jul 2019
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Not available
Category
ETF: Other ETFs
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
147579
ISIN
INF204KB15D0

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
Divi's Laboratories LimitedPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.37%
Adani Enterprises LimitedMetals & Minerals Trading3.62%
Tata Motors LtdAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles3.27%
Adani Power LimitedPower3.19%
The Federal Bank LimitedBanks2.90%
Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedAuto Components2.67%
One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Technology (Fintech)2.66%
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LtdFinance2.59%
Hero MotoCorp LimitedAutomobiles2.48%
Cummins India LimitedIndustrial Products2.38%
The Indian Hotels Company LimitedLeisure Services2.38%
Avenue Supermarts LimitedRetailing2.29%
Coforge LimitedIT - Software2.23%
Tata Power Company LimitedPower2.20%
Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedPetroleum Products2.18%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 52 holdings, 41.4% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi14 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo14 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi14 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi13 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi13 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi14 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:nippon-india30 Sept 2026
minLumpsumamfi14 Oct 2026
launchamfi14 Oct 2026

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools