Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

IL&FS Infrastructure Debt Fund Series 2B

IL&FS Mutual Fund (IDF)Close Ended: IncomeDirect planGrowth

Overview

NAV

₹25,40,201.9508

Gain 1.19% 1-day changeData as of 30 Sept 2026

1 year
Gain 7.0%
3 years
Gain 21.7%
5 years
Gain 20.7%
Riskometer: Data not yet available
RiskometerData not yet available
Loading chart…

Data as of 30 Sept 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 month—Gain 0.06%
3 monthsGain 1.19%Gain 0.81%
6 months—Gain 2.60%
1 yearGain 6.97%Gain 5.14%
3 yearsGain 21.67%Gain 7.35%
5 yearsGain 20.65%Gain 6.15%
7 years—Gain 6.79%
Since launchGain 15.07%Gain 6.75%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 yearGain 6.67%Gain 4.78%
3 yearsGain 13.91%Gain 6.49%
5 yearsGain 19.58%Gain 6.71%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▼ −1.7%−22021This fund 2022: ▲ +15.6%+162022This fund 2023: ▲ +20.6%+212023This fund 2024: ▲ +55.6%+562024This fund 2025: ▲ +7.8%+82025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▲ +5.2%+52026*
This fund* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fund
2026 (year to date)▲ +5.24%
2025▲ +7.79%
2024▲ +55.56%
2023▲ +20.63%
2022▲ +15.58%
2021▼ −1.66%

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−6.27%6.13%17.11%
Median9.70%26.03%18.17%
Average18.35%21.85%18.31%
Highest70.17%30.31%20.67%
Periods with a loss9.1%0.0%0.0%
Periods above 8%59.1%92.9%100.0%
Periods above 10%50.0%85.7%100.0%
Periods above 12%40.9%71.4%100.0%
Number of periods22146

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
Not available
Sharpe ratio
Not available
Sortino ratio
Not available
Beta
Not available
Alpha
Not available
Maximum drawdown
Not available
Up-market capture
Not available
Down-market capture
Not available

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
Not available
Expense ratio (TER)
Not yet published for this plan
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹50,00,00,000
Launch date
3 Mar 2014
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Not available
Category
Close Ended: Income
Scheme type
Close Ended
AMFI scheme code
148398
ISIN
INF613Q01157

Portfolio holdings

Holdings are coming soon. We will show the portfolio once the monthly disclosures are in our data feed.

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi30 Sept 2026
NAV historycaptnemo30 Sept 2026
Scheme detailsamfi14 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi14 Oct 2026
launchamfi14 Oct 2026

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools