Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹20.7200

Loss 1.15% 1-day changeData as of 19 Oct 2026

1 year
Gain 8.2%
3 years
Gain 15.8%
5 years
Gain 8.4%
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 19 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty 500Category average
1 monthLoss 5.47%Loss 4.46%Loss 5.51%
3 monthsGain 2.78%Loss 6.28%Loss 5.11%
6 monthsGain 10.33%Loss 4.64%Loss 0.68%
1 yearGain 8.21%Loss 7.14%Loss 2.16%
3 yearsGain 15.79%Gain 9.02%Gain 11.63%
5 yearsGain 8.40%Gain 7.87%Gain 10.09%
7 years—Gain 13.32%Gain 15.44%
10 years——Gain 12.59%
Since launchGain 13.32%Gain 13.94%Gain 9.28%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty 500Category average
1 yearGain 14.60%Loss 8.77%Loss 2.40%
3 yearsGain 11.30%Gain 0.82%Gain 3.74%
5 yearsGain 13.09%Gain 7.27%Gain 9.91%
10 years——Gain 13.41%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +33.6%+34Nifty 500 2021: ▲ +30.6%2021This fund 2022: ▼ −13.3%−13Nifty 500 2022: ▲ +3.8%2022This fund 2023: ▲ +23.7%+24Nifty 500 2023: ▲ +26.5%2023This fund 2024: ▲ +27.9%+28Nifty 500 2024: ▲ +15.6%2024This fund 2025: ▲ +3.2%+3Nifty 500 2025: ▲ +7.7%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▲ +9.1%+9Nifty 500 2026 (year to date): ▼ −7.8%2026*
This fundNifty 500* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty 500
2026 (year to date)▲ +9.05%▼ −7.85%
2025▲ +3.20%▲ +7.67%
2024▲ +27.94%▲ +15.64%
2023▲ +23.73%▲ +26.54%
2022▼ −13.27%▲ +3.79%
2021▲ +33.57%▲ +30.63%

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−16.09%7.07%8.41%
Median9.45%14.95%11.43%
Average12.01%14.59%11.46%
Highest46.12%19.84%13.78%
Periods with a loss19.3%0.0%0.0%
Periods above 8%54.7%99.3%100.0%
Periods above 10%48.4%95.4%95.0%
Periods above 12%42.9%81.2%25.4%
Number of periods1186695201

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
13.67%
Sharpe ratio
0.76
Sortino ratio
1.05
Beta
0.83
Alpha
▲ +6.75%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −19.85%
Up-market capture
111.8%
Down-market capture
81.0%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty 500.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹1,334 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
2.29%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹100
Launch date
4 Dec 2020
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty 500
Category
Equity: Sectoral / Thematic
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
148631
ISIN
INF846K01Y05

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
Clearing Corporation of India Ltd6.87%
Eternal LimitedRetailing4.97%
One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Technology (Fintech)3.63%
Ather Energy LimitedAutomobiles3.18%
Lenskart Solutions LimitedRetailing3.07%
FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedRetailing2.83%
Aether Industries LimitedChemicals & Petrochemicals2.72%
Meesho LtdRetailing2.40%
Billionbrains Garage Ventures LtdCapital Markets2.32%
Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedAuto Components2.29%
PTC Industries LimitedIndustrial Products2.23%
Indo-MIM LimitedIndustrial Manufacturing2.11%
Affle 3i LimitedIT - Services1.97%
Black Buck LtdTransport Services1.95%
Siemens LimitedElectrical Equipment1.94%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 80 holdings, 44.5% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi19 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo19 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi19 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi16 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi16 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi21 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:axis30 Sept 2026
Benchmarkproxy:14762521 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi21 Oct 2026
launchamfi21 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 Index Fund - Direct Plan used as a proxy for the Nifty 500 index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools