Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹14.8509

Loss 0.23% 1-day changeData as of 19 Oct 2026

1 year
Gain 0.6%
3 years
Gain 6.3%
5 years
Gain 6.5%
Riskometer: Moderately High risk
RiskometerModerately High

The principal will be at Moderately High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 19 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty 500Category average
1 monthLoss 1.11%Loss 3.48%Loss 2.69%
3 monthsLoss 1.19%Loss 5.34%Loss 3.44%
6 monthsGain 1.26%Loss 3.03%Loss 0.85%
1 yearGain 0.64%Loss 5.79%Loss 2.44%
3 yearsGain 6.30%Gain 9.15%Gain 7.85%
5 yearsGain 6.52%Gain 7.70%Gain 6.87%
7 years—Gain 13.48%Gain 9.67%
10 years——Gain 8.88%
Since launchGain 7.17%Gain 14.10%Gain 9.15%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty 500Category average
1 yearGain 1.09%Loss 7.41%Loss 3.21%
3 yearsGain 3.78%Gain 1.34%Gain 2.69%
5 yearsGain 5.91%Gain 7.65%Gain 6.80%
10 years——Gain 8.75%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2022: ▲ +5.4%+5Nifty 500 2022: ▲ +3.8%2022This fund 2023: ▲ +11.8%+12Nifty 500 2023: ▲ +26.5%2023This fund 2024: ▲ +9.5%+10Nifty 500 2024: ▲ +15.6%2024This fund 2025: ▲ +5.6%+6Nifty 500 2025: ▲ +7.7%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▲ +0.5%+1Nifty 500 2026 (year to date): ▼ −7.0%2026*
This fundNifty 500* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty 500
2026 (year to date)▲ +0.51%▼ −6.99%
2025▲ +5.59%▲ +7.67%
2024▲ +9.53%▲ +15.64%
2023▲ +11.84%▲ +26.54%
2022▲ +5.42%▲ +3.79%

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−1.11%6.27%6.57%
Median7.31%8.88%7.38%
Average7.55%8.72%7.32%
Highest14.22%11.35%8.12%
Periods with a loss2.1%0.0%0.0%
Periods above 8%44.4%78.2%5.0%
Periods above 10%30.4%9.3%0.0%
Periods above 12%15.7%0.0%0.0%
Number of periods1129646159

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
3.67%
Sharpe ratio
0.23
Sortino ratio
0.32
Beta
0.22
Alpha
▼ −0.10%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −4.45%
Up-market capture
38.8%
Down-market capture
23.8%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty 500.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹136 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
0.98%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
20 Jan 2021
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty 500
Category
Solution Oriented: Retirement
Fund house
SBI Mutual Fund
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
148689
ISIN
INF200KA1T47

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
TREPS31.28%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development7.20%
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd.7.16%
Summit Digitel Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.5.36%
Torrent Power Ltd.3.65%
Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Co. Ltd.3.64%
Muthoot Finance Ltd.3.63%
Knowledge Realty Trust3.61%
REC Ltd.3.60%
Tata Power Renewable Energy Ltd. (Guaranteed by Tata Power Ltd.)3.60%
Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Co. Ltd.Perpetual3.57%
Union Bank of India( AT1 Bond under Basel III )2.91%
HDFC Bank Ltd.Banks1.24%
ICICI Bank Ltd.Banks1.17%
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.Construction0.79%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 65 holdings, 82.4% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi19 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo19 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi18 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi16 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi16 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi19 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:sbi30 Sept 2026
Benchmarkproxy:14762519 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi19 Oct 2026
launchamfi19 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 Index Fund - Direct Plan used as a proxy for the Nifty 500 index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools