Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

UTI Nifty 200 Momentum 30 Index Fund

UTI Mutual FundIndex: Equity Index FundsRegular planGrowth

Overview

NAV

₹19.7172

Gain 1.23% 1-day changeData as of 9 Oct 2026

1 year
Loss 6.2%
3 years
Gain 8.6%
5 years
Gain 7.6%
Riskometer: Data not yet available
RiskometerData not yet available
Loading chart…

Data as of 9 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 monthLoss 6.28%Loss 5.12%
3 monthsLoss 3.56%Loss 4.79%
6 monthsLoss 2.10%Gain 0.05%
1 yearLoss 6.19%Loss 4.48%
3 yearsGain 8.59%Gain 10.14%
5 yearsGain 7.61%Gain 9.86%
7 years—Gain 14.37%
Since launchGain 13.05%Gain 4.76%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 yearLoss 9.16%Loss 7.43%
3 yearsLoss 2.89%Gain 0.84%
5 yearsGain 6.09%Gain 10.37%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2022: ▼ −5.9%−62022This fund 2023: ▲ +40.7%+412023This fund 2024: ▲ +20.7%+212024This fund 2025: ▼ −5.5%−62025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −6.3%−62026*
This fund* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fund
2026 (year to date)▼ −6.29%
2025▼ −5.54%
2024▲ +20.72%
2023▲ +40.67%
2022▼ −5.95%

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−21.67%7.93%7.35%
Median2.03%17.37%11.35%
Average14.33%18.28%11.49%
Highest75.36%28.14%15.58%
Periods with a loss44.5%0.0%0.0%
Periods above 8%43.4%99.8%97.9%
Periods above 10%42.1%96.5%81.1%
Periods above 12%40.2%91.3%40.6%
Number of periods1124635143

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
19.80%
Sharpe ratio
0.25
Sortino ratio
0.34
Beta
Not available
Alpha
Not available
Maximum drawdown
▼ −31.68%
Up-market capture
Not available
Down-market capture
Not available

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
Not available
Expense ratio (TER)
1.29%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
18 Feb 2021
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Not available
Category
Index: Equity Index Funds
Fund house
UTI Mutual Fund
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
148704
ISIN
INF789F1AUS7

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
EQ - LAURUS LABS LTD.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology6.54%
EQ - MULTI COMMODITY EXCHANGE OF INCapital Markets6.04%
EQ - TATA STEEL LTD.Ferrous Metals5.04%
EQ - SHRIRAM FINANCE LTDFinance5.02%
EQ - HINDALCO INDUSTRIES LTD.Non - Ferrous Metals5.02%
EQ - NTPC LTD.Power4.70%
EQ - ADANI POWER LTD.Power4.62%
EQ - CUMMINS INDIA LTD.Industrial Products4.46%
EQ - GE VERNOVA T & D INDIA LTDElectrical Equipment4.32%
EQ - VEDANTA LTDDiversified Metals4.25%
EQ - BSE LTDCapital Markets4.14%
EQ - FEDERAL BANK LTD.Banks3.74%
EQ - BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD.Electrical Equipment3.64%
EQ - SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTL LTDAuto Components3.34%
EQ - BHARAT FORGE LTD.Auto Components3.19%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 31 holdings, 68.1% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi9 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo9 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi9 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi9 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:uti30 Sept 2026
minLumpsumamfi9 Oct 2026
launchamfi9 Oct 2026

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools