Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹18.6703

Gain 0.84% 1-day changeData as of 13 Oct 2026

1 year
Gain 0.7%
3 years
Gain 15.1%
5 years
Gain 9.3%
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 13 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty Next 50Category average
1 monthLoss 4.45%Loss 4.43%Loss 2.32%
3 monthsLoss 4.29%Loss 4.21%Loss 3.01%
6 monthsGain 2.83%Gain 2.87%Gain 1.69%
1 yearGain 0.70%Gain 0.94%Loss 0.95%
3 yearsGain 15.07%Gain 15.36%Gain 8.66%
5 yearsGain 9.34%Gain 9.72%Gain 7.12%
7 years—Gain 14.85%Gain 12.31%
10 years—Gain 11.97%Gain 10.75%
Since launchGain 12.18%Gain 13.62%Gain 5.73%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty Next 50Category average
1 yearLoss 1.08%Loss 0.90%Loss 1.72%
3 yearsGain 4.45%Gain 4.69%Gain 3.87%
5 yearsGain 10.59%Gain 10.92%Gain 6.97%
10 years—Gain 12.51%Gain 9.46%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2022: ▲ +0.0%+0Nifty Next 50 2022: ▲ +0.5%2022This fund 2023: ▲ +26.2%+26Nifty Next 50 2023: ▲ +26.8%2023This fund 2024: ▲ +27.2%+27Nifty Next 50 2024: ▲ +27.5%2024This fund 2025: ▲ +2.2%+2Nifty Next 50 2025: ▲ +2.5%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −0.4%−0Nifty Next 50 2026 (year to date): ▼ −0.3%2026*
This fundNifty Next 50* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty Next 50
2026 (year to date)▼ −0.40%▼ −0.25%
2025▲ +2.15%▲ +2.46%
2024▲ +27.21%▲ +27.52%
2023▲ +26.23%▲ +26.80%
2022▲ +0.03%▲ +0.51%

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−13.53%11.49%9.35%
Median5.49%18.20%13.02%
Average14.90%18.48%12.39%
Highest72.39%23.95%14.02%
Periods with a loss29.4%0.0%0.0%
Periods above 8%42.2%100.0%100.0%
Periods above 10%35.6%100.0%92.9%
Periods above 12%32.9%99.5%68.4%
Number of periods108359198

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
18.52%
Sharpe ratio
0.57
Sortino ratio
0.77
Beta
1.00
Alpha
▼ −0.27%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −26.63%
Up-market capture
99.4%
Down-market capture
100.2%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty Next 50.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹2,314 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
0.81%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
28 Apr 2021
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty Next 50
Category
Index: Index Funds
Fund house
SBI Mutual Fund
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
148943
ISIN
INF200KA1V76

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.86%
TVS Motor Company Ltd.Automobiles3.97%
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.Aerospace & Defense3.64%
Tata Motors Ltd.Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles3.63%
Adani Power Ltd.Power3.49%
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.Auto Components2.97%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.91%
Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Co. Ltd.Finance2.89%
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.Non - Ferrous Metals2.88%
Cummins India Ltd.Industrial Products2.65%
Avenue Supermarts Ltd.Retailing2.52%
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.Petroleum Products2.50%
Tata Power Company Ltd.Power2.48%
Varun Beverages Ltd.Beverages2.43%
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.Electrical Equipment2.41%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 51 holdings, 46.2% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi13 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo13 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi12 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi12 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi12 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi13 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:sbi30 Sept 2026
Benchmarkproxy:12068413 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi13 Oct 2026
launchamfi13 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of ICICI Prudential Nifty Next 50 Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth used as a proxy for the Nifty Next 50 index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools