Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹35.2288

Gain 0.66% 1-day changeData as of 14 Oct 2026

1 year
Gain 121.3%
3 years
Gain 57.7%
5 years
—
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 14 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty 500Category average
1 monthGain 2.35%Loss 3.61%Loss 3.57%
3 monthsGain 9.03%Loss 4.77%Loss 2.42%
6 monthsGain 24.04%Loss 0.03%Gain 5.61%
1 yearGain 121.34%Loss 4.15%Gain 1.77%
3 yearsGain 57.71%Gain 8.97%Gain 12.09%
5 years—Gain 7.68%Gain 10.20%
7 years—Gain 13.98%Gain 16.07%
10 years——Gain 12.93%
Since launchGain 30.41%Gain 14.13%Gain 10.13%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty 500Category average
1 yearGain 100.03%Loss 6.97%Gain 2.02%
3 yearsGain 74.03%Gain 1.51%Gain 5.25%
5 years—Gain 7.59%Gain 10.55%
10 years——Gain 13.69%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2022: ▼ −34.4%−34Nifty 500 2022: ▲ +3.8%2022This fund 2023: ▲ +44.5%+45Nifty 500 2023: ▲ +26.5%2023This fund 2024: ▲ +24.2%+24Nifty 500 2024: ▲ +15.6%2024This fund 2025: ▲ +50.7%+51Nifty 500 2025: ▲ +7.7%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▲ +95.6%+96Nifty 500 2026 (year to date): ▼ −7.0%2026*
This fundNifty 500* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty 500
2026 (year to date)▲ +95.64%▼ −7.01%
2025▲ +50.74%▲ +7.67%
2024▲ +24.22%▲ +15.64%
2023▲ +44.53%▲ +26.54%
2022▼ −34.39%▲ +3.79%

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y
Lowest−34.66%−2.12%
Median32.30%36.68%
Average46.09%34.21%
Highest274.26%67.13%
Periods with a loss15.6%0.2%
Periods above 8%80.5%85.3%
Periods above 10%78.9%79.4%
Periods above 12%77.4%74.5%
Number of periods889428

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
36.38%
Sharpe ratio
1.40
Sortino ratio
2.08
Beta
0.60
Alpha
▲ +47.86%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −37.79%
Up-market capture
136.0%
Down-market capture
−108.8%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty 500.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹1,134 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
2.32%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹500
Launch date
22 Nov 2021
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty 500
Category
Equity: Sectoral / Thematic
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
149328
ISIN
INF204KC1279

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
Triparty Repo9.54%
MediaTek Incorporation8.54%
Mpi Corporation5.94%
Chroma Ate5.90%
Nanya Technology Corporation5.63%
Aspeed Technology Inc3.89%
Delta Electronics Inc3.87%
Unimicron Technology Corp3.75%
Elite Material Co Ltd3.48%
Yageo Corporation3.47%
Asia Vital Components Co Ltd3.28%
WinWay Technology Co. Ltd3.27%
Accton Technology Corporation3.24%
Gold Circuit Electronics Ltd3.07%
Fositek Corp2.59%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 34 holdings, 69.5% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi14 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo14 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi14 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi13 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi13 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi14 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:nippon-india30 Sept 2026
Benchmarkproxy:14762514 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi14 Oct 2026
launchamfi14 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 Index Fund - Direct Plan used as a proxy for the Nifty 500 index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools