Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹16.5640

Gain 0.50% 1-day changeData as of 16 Oct 2026

1 year
Loss 0.6%
3 years
Gain 11.5%
5 years
—
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 16 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty 500Category average
1 monthLoss 0.77%Loss 1.14%Loss 0.85%
3 monthsLoss 2.17%Loss 3.90%Loss 2.05%
6 monthsGain 0.55%Loss 1.10%Gain 2.31%
1 yearLoss 0.63%Loss 4.70%Loss 1.98%
3 yearsGain 11.51%Gain 9.36%Gain 10.63%
5 years—Gain 7.90%Gain 8.46%
7 years—Gain 14.00%Gain 14.04%
10 years——Gain 12.35%
Since launchGain 14.89%Gain 14.28%Gain 11.56%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty 500Category average
1 yearLoss 1.58%Loss 5.39%Gain 0.12%
3 yearsGain 5.58%Gain 1.97%Gain 3.78%
5 years—Gain 7.93%Gain 9.12%
10 years——Gain 12.69%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2024: ▲ +19.1%+19Nifty 500 2024: ▲ +15.6%2024This fund 2025: ▲ +10.4%+10Nifty 500 2025: ▲ +7.7%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −3.8%−4Nifty 500 2026 (year to date): ▼ −6.0%2026*
This fundNifty 500* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty 500
2026 (year to date)▼ −3.76%▼ −6.02%
2025▲ +10.44%▲ +7.67%
2024▲ +19.05%▲ +15.64%

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y
Lowest−1.82%10.87%
Median10.41%14.59%
Average15.58%14.69%
Highest40.35%18.88%
Periods with a loss2.3%0.0%
Periods above 8%59.8%100.0%
Periods above 10%51.7%100.0%
Periods above 12%44.3%89.7%
Number of periods644155

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
14.23%
Sharpe ratio
0.47
Sortino ratio
0.64
Beta
0.97
Alpha
▲ +2.14%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −16.11%
Up-market capture
98.6%
Down-market capture
84.8%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty 500.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹4,388 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
0.74%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
3 Feb 2023
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty 500
Category
Equity: Flexi Cap
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
151412
ISIN
INF769K01JJ2

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
ICICI Bank Ltd.Banks5.38%
HDFC Bank Ltd.Banks5.37%
Reliance Industries Ltd.Petroleum Products3.79%
State Bank of IndiaBanks2.44%
Axis Bank Ltd.Banks2.29%
Bharti Airtel Ltd.Telecom - Services2.09%
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.Construction1.95%
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.Automobiles1.81%
Lenskart Solutions Ltd.Retailing1.72%
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.Capital Markets1.68%
The Phoenix Mills Ltd.Realty1.62%
Indus Towers Ltd.Telecom - Services1.61%
Engineers India Ltd.Construction1.51%
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.Electrical Equipment1.49%
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Ltd.Capital Markets1.48%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 89 holdings, 36.2% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi16 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo16 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi18 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi15 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi15 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi16 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:mirae-asset30 Sept 2026
Benchmarkproxy:14762516 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi16 Oct 2026
launchamfi16 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 Index Fund - Direct Plan used as a proxy for the Nifty 500 index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools