Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹14.1588

Loss 1.88% 1-day changeData as of 21 Oct 2026

1 year
Loss 6.6%
3 years
Gain 11.7%
5 years
—
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 21 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundNifty India ConsumptionCategory average
1 monthLoss 7.93%Loss 5.89%Loss 5.51%
3 monthsLoss 4.64%Loss 7.99%Loss 5.11%
6 monthsGain 0.12%Loss 6.09%Loss 0.68%
1 yearLoss 6.60%Loss 13.85%Loss 2.16%
3 yearsGain 11.67%Gain 8.93%Gain 11.63%
5 years—Gain 9.29%Gain 10.09%
7 years—Gain 12.12%Gain 15.44%
10 years—Gain 11.70%Gain 12.59%
Since launchGain 11.68%Gain 12.77%Gain 9.28%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundNifty India ConsumptionCategory average
1 yearLoss 3.06%Loss 13.08%Loss 2.40%
3 yearsGain 3.09%Loss 0.71%Gain 3.74%
5 years—Gain 6.95%Gain 9.91%
10 years—Gain 11.17%Gain 13.41%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2024: ▲ +32.7%+33Nifty India Consumption 2024: ▲ +19.3%2024This fund 2025: ▼ −1.5%−1Nifty India Consumption 2025: ▲ +8.9%2025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −3.9%−4Nifty India Consumption 2026 (year to date): ▼ −11.4%2026*
This fundNifty India Consumption* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fundNifty India Consumption
2026 (year to date)▼ −3.87%▼ −11.43%
2025▼ −1.50%▲ +8.86%
2024▲ +32.72%▲ +19.28%

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index.

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y
Lowest−5.66%12.21%
Median5.11%14.60%
Average10.48%14.13%
Highest55.90%15.48%
Periods with a loss19.8%0.0%
Periods above 8%34.1%100.0%
Periods above 10%27.2%100.0%
Periods above 12%23.1%100.0%
Number of periods51932

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
15.31%
Sharpe ratio
0.46
Sortino ratio
0.64
Beta
0.95
Alpha
▲ +2.98%
Maximum drawdown
▼ −21.67%
Up-market capture
97.3%
Down-market capture
85.0%

Beta, alpha and capture ratios are measured against Nifty India Consumption.

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹1,678 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
2.21%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
10 Aug 2023
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Nifty India Consumption
Category
Equity: Sectoral / Thematic
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
152027
ISIN
INF336L01RC6

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
Eternal LimitedRetailing7.00%
Radico Khaitan LimitedBeverages4.99%
Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecom - Services4.50%
Titan Company LimitedConsumer Durables4.23%
Maruti Suzuki India LimitedAutomobiles4.12%
Milky Mist Dairy Food LimitedFood Products3.37%
Varun Beverages LimitedBeverages3.25%
Ather Energy LimitedAutomobiles3.25%
TVS Motor Company LimitedAutomobiles3.19%
GLOBAL HEALTH LIMITEDHealthcare Services3.09%
Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedAutomobiles2.90%
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.Capital Markets2.70%
CRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION LIMITEDAuto Components2.50%
KALYAN JEWELLERS INDIA LIMITEDConsumer Durables2.48%
Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Durables2.46%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 53 holdings, 54.0% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi21 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo21 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi21 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi16 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi16 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi21 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:hsbc30 Sept 2026
Benchmarkproxy:12833121 Oct 2026
minLumpsumamfi21 Oct 2026
launchamfi21 Oct 2026

Benchmark figures use an index fund's NAV as a stand-in for the index, so they are slightly lower than the official total return index. NAV of Nippon India ETF Nifty India Consumption used as a proxy for the Nifty India Consumption index (total return, net of the fund's expense ratio). Not the official TRI.

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools