Skip to main content
SIPtoRetire
SIPtoRetire

Language

Currency₹ INR
Currency

Fund NAVs stay in rupees. Other amounts are converted at daily exchange rates.

Number format

Overview

NAV

₹19.1554

Loss 0.29% 1-day changeData as of 14 Oct 2026

1 year
Loss 6.7%
3 years
Gain 4.3%
5 years
Gain 5.4%
Riskometer: Very High risk
RiskometerVery High

The principal will be at Very High risk

Loading chart…

Data as of 14 Oct 2026Source: amfiHow we calculatePast performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Trailing returns

Periods under 1 year show absolute return. 1 year and longer show CAGR (annualised).

Trailing returns
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 monthLoss 3.49%Loss 2.25%
3 monthsLoss 5.81%Loss 2.20%
6 monthsLoss 5.51%Gain 0.95%
1 yearLoss 6.71%Loss 1.34%
3 yearsGain 4.29%Gain 7.32%
5 yearsGain 5.42%Gain 6.81%
7 yearsGain 9.02%Gain 9.74%
10 years—Gain 8.81%
Since launchGain 8.79%Gain 7.72%

SIP returns (XIRR)

XIRR of a monthly SIP over each period, valued at the latest NAV.

SIP returns (XIRR)
PeriodThis fundCategory average
1 yearLoss 11.51%Loss 2.54%
3 yearsLoss 1.60%Gain 2.45%
5 yearsGain 3.48%Gain 6.42%
10 years—Gain 8.76%

Calendar-year returns

This fund 2021: ▲ +16.5%+162021This fund 2022: ▲ +5.5%+52022This fund 2023: ▲ +17.0%+172023This fund 2024: ▲ +10.8%+112024This fund 2025: ▲ +6.0%+62025This fund 2026 (year to date): ▼ −9.0%−92026*
This fund* 2026 (year to date)
Show as table
Calendar-year returns
YearThis fund
2026 (year to date)▼ −9.01%
2025▲ +6.02%
2024▲ +10.76%
2023▲ +17.01%
2022▲ +5.48%
2021▲ +16.47%
2020▲ +15.54%

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Rolling returns

Returns over every possible holding period since launch show the range of outcomes an investor could have had, not just one start date.

Rolling returns
Holding period1Y3Y5Y
Lowest−10.13%4.14%5.43%
Median8.98%12.19%12.70%
Average11.00%11.80%11.89%
Highest49.57%19.90%17.36%
Periods with a loss8.9%0.0%0.0%
Periods above 8%53.5%92.2%89.7%
Periods above 10%46.6%84.4%74.6%
Periods above 12%38.1%54.2%66.8%
Number of periods16491161669

Distribution and comparison with the benchmark

Past performance may or may not be sustained in future. Returns shown are not an indication of future returns.

Risk measures (3 years)

Calculated on daily NAVs over the last 3 years. Tap ? for a plain-language explanation.

Standard deviation
7.96%
Sharpe ratio
-0.12
Sortino ratio
-0.15
Beta
Not available
Alpha
Not available
Maximum drawdown
▼ −10.59%
Up-market capture
Not available
Down-market capture
Not available

Fund facts

Fund size (AUM)
₹7,913 Cr
Expense ratio (TER)
1.86%
Exit load
Not available
Minimum SIP
Not available
Minimum lumpsum
₹5,000
Launch date
9 Jan 2019
Fund managers
Not available
Benchmark index
Not available
Category
Hybrid: Balanced Advantage / Dynamic Asset Allocation
Scheme type
Open Ended
AMFI scheme code
146009
ISIN
INF277K012S0

Portfolio holdings

Portfolio holdings
HoldingWeight
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTDPetroleum Products4.21%
HDFC BANK LTDBanks3.07%
BHARTI AIRTEL LTDTelecom - Services3.01%
ICICI BANK LTDBanks2.44%
GOI - 7.34% (22/04/2064) $$2.26%
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTDConstruction2.00%
APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTERPRISE LTDHealthcare Services1.96%
GOI - 6.54% (17/01/2032) $$1.96%
SHRIRAM FINANCE LTDFinance1.87%
CASH / NET CURRENT ASSET1.81%
GOI - 7.09% (05/08/2054) $$1.75%
BROOKFIELD INDIA REAL ESTATE TRUSTRealty1.74%
GODREJ PROPERTIES LTDRealty1.57%
STATE BANK OF INDIABanks1.56%
ADANI PORTS AND SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE LTDTransport Infrastructure1.55%

Portfolio as of 30 Sept 2026 · top 15 of 119 holdings, 32.8% of the portfolio

Try this fund in our tools

See how a SIP, a lumpsum or withdrawals in this fund would have done, using its real NAV history.

Data sources

Data sources
DataSourceAs of
Latest NAVamfi14 Oct 2026
NAV historycaptnemo14 Oct 2026
Expense ratioamfi13 Oct 2026
Fund sizeamfi13 Oct 2026
Riskometeramfi13 Oct 2026
Scheme detailsamfi14 Oct 2026
Holdingsamc:tata30 Sept 2026
minLumpsumamfi14 Oct 2026
launchamfi14 Oct 2026

How we calculate

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Tools